Blogger Widgets Blogger Widgets

Sunday, December 29, 2013

FULL LIST OF NOMINEES AND WINNERS AT THE HEADIES 2013

Waje

Nigeria’s most prestigious music award ceremony, The Headies, was held in Lagos on Thursday, December 26, 2013 at the Oriental Hotel in Victoria Island, Lagos. the event was hosted by the suave hip-hop artiste, Dr Sid & delectable songstress, Tiwa Savage. the year in review is March 2012 - June 2013. Bebealinboade.com presents to you the full list of nominees and winners.

Olamide

Sean Tizzle


Phyno

Banky W


BEST R&B SINGLE
Capital Femi – Don’t Let Go
Banky W – Good Good Loving- WINNER
Burna Boy – Like To Party
Praiz – Rich And Famous
Ese Peters – Omote

BEST RAP SINGLE
Phyno – Man Of The Year- WINNER
Illbliss X Phyno – Anam Achi Kwanu
Olamide – Durosoke
Reminisce – 2mussh
Phyno – Ghost Mode

BEST STREET HIP-HOP OF THE YEAR
Olamide- Durosoke- WINNER
Terry G - Run Mad
Skibo - Solidstar
Alaye - LKT 17

BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR
Waje – I Wish
Brymo – Good Morning
Soundsultan – Natural Something
Jay Won – This Year- WINNER



BEST COLLABO
Phyno X Olamide- Ghost Mode- WINNER
Naeto C X D’banj – Tony Montana
Lynxxx X Phyno X Illbliss X Ikechukwu- Eziokwu
Chidinma X Tha Suspect X Ill Bliss – Emi Ni Baller
Wizkid, Skales, Banky W – Baddest Boy
2face X Sir Victor Olaiya – Baby Jowo

BEST RAP ALBUM
Illbliss – Oga Boss
Vector – The Second Coming
Olamide – Ybnl- WINNER
Remininsce – Book Of Rap Stories

REVELATION OF THE YEAR
D’prince – Frenzy
Davido – O.B.O- WINNER
Capital Femi – The Year Of R&B

LYRICIST ON THE ROLL
Olamide – Voice Of The Street
Boogey – Sanctum
Mode 9 - Let it go- WINNER
Phyno – Man Of The Year

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
Pheelz – Durosoke
D’tunes – Shoo Lee- WINNER
Del B – Limpopo
Leriq – Like To Party
Legendury Beatz – Emi Ni Baller

BEST ALTERNATIVE
Blackmagic – Repete- WINNER
Ajebutter22 – Omo Pastor
Sdc – Feel Alright
Jay Won – This Year

BEST POP SINGLE
2face – Ihe Neme/ Dance Floor- WINNER
Wande Coal ft Don Jazzy – The Kick
Davido – Gobe
Tunde Ednut – Catching Cold
Iyanya – Ur Waist
D’prince – Goody Bag

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE(FEMALE)
Waje – I Wish
Niyola – Toh Bad
Seyi Shay – Itawo
Zaina – Totally Yours
Nikki Laoye – Only You- WINNER

BEST RAGGAE DANCEHALL
Waje – I Wish- WINNER
Orezi – Rihanna
General Pype – Give It To Me
Baba Dee – Go Down

NEXT RATED
Sean Tizzle- WINNER
Burna Boy
Phyno
Seyi Shay
Dammy Krane

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE(MALE)
Praiz – Rich And Famous- WINNER
Ese Peters – Omote
Capital Femi – Don’t Let Go
Banky W – Yes No

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Clarence Peters/Jude Engees – Alingo- WINNER
Sesan/Oliver Twist
Aje /Gaga Crazy
Moe Musa / Azonto
Clarence Peters/ Yes No

BEST R&B/POP ALBUM
Iyanya – Iyanya vs Desire
Davido – Obo- WINNER
Banky W – R&Bw
2face - Away & Beyond
Flavour -Blessed

SONG OF THE YEAR
Olamide – Durosoke
Kcee – Limpopo- WINNER
P Square – Alingo
Iyanya – Ur Waist
Sean Tizzle – Shoo Lee

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
Flavour – Blessed
Olamide – Ybnl- WINNER
Davido – Obo
Iyanya - Iyanya vs Desire
Banky w - RnBW

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
Davido
Iyanya- WINNER
Wizkid
Olamide
Ice Prince.





No comments:

Post a Comment