Blogger Widgets Blogger Widgets

Monday, October 12, 2015

OLAMIDE, TOPE TEDELA, AKPORORO, DJ SPINALL, EHIZ MTV BASE, OTHERS MAKE TUSH AWARDS 2015 NOMINEES LIST

TDA Multimedia, the organizers of one of Nigeria's most consistent Youths and Students awards platform- the All Youths Tush Awards (AYTA) has released the Nominees List for the 7th successive edition of the
event which has been fixed for Saturday, November 28, 2015 somewhere in Lagos to be revealed soon.

According to a statement released by the Director of Media and Publicity, Tofarati Ige, after several months of active engagement with students and youths on its various social media platforms, as well as a period of nomination which saw youths nominating people who
they feel best embody the ideals and values that Tush Awards stand for, the nominees were carefully sifted through and vetted before the final list containing 19 Youth Categories and 14 Student Categories
was unveiled.


Divided into two segments: Students and Youths, Tush Awards seeks to spotlight, encourage and reward hardworking and outstanding
personalities below the age of 32  who have made an appreciable and value-driven impact in the past 12 months as it concerns the country,
Nigeria.

The theme for this 7th edition is Invest Wisely, Invest Early and
amongst the already penciled down Guest Speakers include Seyilaw (Popular Youth Comedian), Hon Dapo Lam-Adesina (Former Oyo State
Commissioner of Youths and Sports) and Mr. Ikechukwu Kalu, the former Vice President and Group Head, Marketing and Corporate Communications,
FCMB Plc.

Bebeakinboade.com presents to you full list of nominees below:

1.      NEXT RATED ACT (Comedy)
Peteru
Dr Smile
Emma OMG
Still Ringing
MC Diouf

2.      NEXT RATED ACT (Music)
Small Doctor
Simi
Adekunle Gold
Kiss Daniel
Reekardo Banks

3.      NEXT RATED ACT (Movie)
Nancy Isime
Jumoke Odetola
Collette Orji
Priscilla Ojo
Tunde Owokoniran

4.      BEST YOUTH ACT (Comedy)
Ushbebe
Akpororo
Funny Bone
MC Shakara
Buchi

5.      BEST YOUTH ACT (Music)
Falz The Bad Guy
Patoranking
Seyi Shay
Yemi Alade
Olamide

6.      BEST YOUTH ACT (Movie) Male
Tope Tedela
Deyemi Okanlawon
Blossom Chukwujekwu
Mofe Duncan
Gabriel Afolayan

            Female
Kiki Omeili
Ivie Okujaye
Kehinde Bankole
Moyo Lawal

7.      ON-AIR PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
Kiki Mordi KU fm 92.7 Benin City
Maria Beat fm
Tisan Bako Ray Power
Jimmie Beat fm
RoseMary Cool fm

8.      ON-SCREEN PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
Femi Daniel Hip TV
Akah Nnani (TVC)
Ehiz MTV Base
Dolapo Oni
Ariyike Akinbobola - Spice TV

9.      YOUTH MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR
Blingz Magazine
Mystreetz Magazine
E247 Magazine
Storybook Magazine
Red Sheet Magazine

10.     BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA/ADVOCACY
Omoyele Isaac Success- Dreams from the Slum Initiative
Efe, Shola and Paul- The School Hunters
Akinnike Michael Oluwatobiloba - Read 2 Lead Project/Mentor them, Make them
Ifeoma Adibe-Chukwuka - Educate-a-Community/Workplace Mentorship
The Rise Group - Wakanownow

11.     BEST NIGERIAN DJ
Dj Lambo
Dj Spinall
Dj Hazan
Dj Nana
Dj Shabsy

12.     MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
Young John (Bobo – Olamide)
Dj Toxiq (Ife- Pasuma ft Tiwa Savage)
Dj Coublon (Laye, Woju- Kiss Daniel, Duro - Tekno)
Dj Breezy (My Woman, My Everything- Wande Coal)
Dr Amir (Reggae Blues - Harrysong)

13.     VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
Mex
Unlimited LA
Paul Gambit
Clarence Peters

14.     BEST YOUTH DESIGNER (FASHION)
Adeyemi Okerinde- TAC Couture
Lilian - Reva Clothing
Kofoworola - Koffy Combs
Olatunji Akande - Wicked Stones
Jumoke - Primadona Closet & Couture

15.     YOUTH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
Nike Fowowe - EMR Group
Abiola Orimolade - BlacknBold
Uyi Ogbebor - The Banks, Abuja
Ejezie Sunday (Dr Smile) – Internet Business
Ajala Paul – Xlens Studio

16.     YOUTH FRIENDLY BRAND OF THE YEAR
Airtel
Diamond Bank
MTN
Maltina
Google Nigeria

17.     BEST CLUB HOUSE/OUTDOOR HANGOUT
The Bank Abuja
Club GQ Ibadan
Club Quilox
Vertigo
Princess Club Ilorin

18.     YOUTH JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR
Kehinde Ajose – Vanguard
Ademola Olomilua – Punch
Rotimi Ige – Tribune
Olabisi Olaleye – Sun
Gbolahan Adetayo - City People Magazine

19.     YOUTH ACHIEVER of The YEAR (A non-voting category)
Korede Bello – Music
Suka Andrew (Suka Sounds) – Sound Engineering
Brian Okwara – Movie
Ladun Liadi – Social Media
Toyosi Akerele – Youth Advocacy

No comments:

Post a Comment