Blogger Widgets Blogger Widgets

Thursday, November 3, 2016

KOJIC ACID DIPALMITATE, A SAFER APPROACH TO SKIN LIGHTENING

Kojic acid dipalmitate is a derivative of kojic acid and palmitic acid.
It is more efficacious than kojic acid in inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in human skin so as to inhibit the melanin formation and produce excellent effects in whitening skin and in anti-suntan.


Kojic acid dipalmitate is oil soluble and is more easily absorbed into skin when it is incorporated into a cream as compared with kojic acid.
PROPERTIES 
It is used as a skin whitening ingredient and to reduce the appearance of age-spots and uneven skin tone on all skin types. 

USE
 Recommended concentration 1-3%. Add to oil  phase of formula. Can be combined with other skin lighteners. 

APPLICATIONS
All kinds of skin-lightening products including lotions, creams, oils, makeup products.

To order for your high quality Kojic Acid Dipalmitate,  call/whatsapp : 08030622601 
BB Pin : 7E1AE13A 
BB Channel : C002C55FD 
Email : chanterelleskincare@gmail.com 
Website : www.chanterelleskincare.com 

No comments:

Post a Comment